Home > Scores > Enduro #1

Enduro #1
Big Scrub Trail Riders
Lochloosa, FL
08/27/2006 — Updated 10/02/06

NOTES:
If your score on these results is different than the score at the event,
please check your score card. There were a lot of math errors at the event.

Regarding the riders disqualified, please check the Rule Book. You may not
step back a class from the last time you ran an FTR Enduro or from your FTR
Hare Scrambles class.

Regarding the 2 riders who rode C250 who have requested numbers in B250 in
Hare Scrambles - if you ride B250 in Hare Scrambles, you will have to promote
yourself to B at the next Enduro you ride.

231 Riders were documented in the Starter's log.

Class First Name Bike Number Row 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Rank FTR Pts  
AA                                    
1 Tommy Veator KTM 128 28 0 3 1 5 0 0 0 0 3 0 12.00 1.00 104.00  
2 Trey Wellborn KTM 135 35 0 3 0 4 0 0 67 0 3 0 77.00 122.00 47.39  
A Open                                    
1 Pete Smith KTM 521 21 0 4 2 8 -2 1 -2 -2 5 1 27.00 15.00 93.91  
2 Joshua Gilliam Honda 404 4 0 5 1 8 -2 0 -2 -2 4 4 28.00 17.00 93.04  
3 William Forrest Jr KTM 330 30 0 6 1 8 0 3 0 0 9 3 30.00 23.00 90.43  
4 Scott West KTM 210 10 0 5 3 11 0 3 0 0 8 3 33.00 29.00 87.83  
5 Eric McCann Yamaha 127 27 0 4 2 8 7 0 -2 7 4 0 34.00 30.00 87.39  
6 Brian Koster Honda 302 2 0 6 2 11 0 3 -2 -2 8 2 36.00 42.00 82.17  
7 Cito Field   202 2 0 7 2 10 0 4 -2 0 11 10 46.00 68.00 70.87  
8 Jeff Wingard KTM 525 25 0 4 2 8 0 4 0 1000 1000 1000 3018.00 162.00 30.00  
A 250                                    
1 Kyle McAfee Yamaha 333 33 0 3 0 5 -2 0 0 0 4 1 15.00 2.00 99.57  
2 Johnnie Renner Yamaha 137 37 0 4 0 5 0 1 -2 -2 5 3 22.00 7.00 97.39  
3 Jerald Brownell KTM 103 3 0 5 1 8 0 2 0 -2 5 1 24.00 9.00 96.52  
4 Rich Viggiano Yamaha 524 24 0 5 3 11 0 4 0 0 9 4 36.00 37.00 84.35  
5 Kirt Lynch KTM 350 50 2 11 3 13 0 5 -2 1 15 5 57.00 97.00 58.26  
A 200                                    
1 Chris Bottomy Yamaha 447 47 0 7 5 13 1 8 0 2 14 6 56.00 95.00 59.13  
B Open                                    
1 Chris Gallagher KTM 242 42 0 6 2 10 0 3 -2 0 8 3 34.00 32.00 86.52  
2 Jeff Dean KTM 531 31 0 5 0 7 7 3 -2 -2 6 4 36.00 39.00 83.48  
3 Sonny Smith Yamaha 209 9 0 6 2 10 0 3 0 10 8 2 41.00 52.00 77.83  
4 Chris Hill KTM 445 45 0 6 3 11 0 5 0 1 11 5 42.00 55.00 76.52  
5 George Pollard KTM 517 17 0 6 2 9 -2 3 0 0 11 11 44.00 62.00 73.48  
6 Mark Thompson Yamaha 144 44 0 7 5 14 4 10 7 1 17 16 81.00 129.00 44.35  
7 Kevin Ganoe KTM 343 43 0 6 -2 6 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6014 182.00 21.30 over 15 minutes early to Ch# 5
8 Shad Bruce KTM 408 8 0 17 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 8017.00 194.00 16.09  
Work Dave Edwards                               100.00  
B 250                                    
1 Jonathan Belle KTM 438 38 0 4 1 6 0 2 -2 -2 6 3 26.00 12.00 95.22  
2 Patrick Jones Yamaha 219 19 0 5 3 10 0 4 0 0 8 3 33.00 28.00 88.26  
3 Ken Griffin KTM 523 23 0 5 4 14 0 3 0 0 8 4 38.00 46.00 80.43  
4 Jake Secor KTM 532 32 0 6 3 11 1 6 -2 1 11 6 47.00 72.00 69.13  
5 Robert Overstreet Honda 139 39 0 4 1 7 -2 2 1000 1000 1000 1000 4016.00 167.00 27.83  
6 Matthew Overstreet Yamaha 339 39 0 6 3 11 0 5 1000 1000 1000 1000 4025.00 168.00 27.39  
B 200                                    
1 Carter Haskell KTM 540 40 0 5 2 9 -2 1 0 0 7 3 29.00 21.00 91.30  
2 Benjie Hayes KTM 440 40 0 5 3 10 -2 3 0 0 6 3 32.00 27.00 88.70  
3 Cody Allen Kawasaki 411 11 0 7 5 13 0 5 0 1 12 5 48.00 76.00 67.39  
4 Mark Bordelon   325 25 0 6 2 14 1 7 0 2 13 5 50.00 79.00 66.09  
5 Warren Barry KTM 508 8 0 8 4 15 0 4 7 0 14 0 52.00 84.00 63.91  
6 Palmer Lynch KTM 250 50 2 11 3 13 0 5 -2 1 17 9 63.00 108.00 53.48  
C Open                                    
1 William Hausler Jr Honda 248 48 0 9 4 13 5 10 -2 0 9 3 55.00 91.00 60.87  
2 Richard Ralston KTM 428 28 0 7 7 18 0 5 0 1 13 10 61.00 103.00 55.65  
3 Michael Goodman Honda 148 48 0 8 3 13 5 11 -2 1 12 7 62.00 104.00 55.22  
4 David McCraney KTM 316 16 0 9 7 15 0 6 7 1 13 6 64.00 111.00 52.17  
5 Trenton Parsons Yamaha 405 5 0 11 5 16 37 2 0 3 21 12 107.00 143.00 38.26  
6 Joseph Dethloff GasGas 514 14 0 11 7 20 1 9 3 6 29 1000 1086.00 157.00 32.17  
7 James Gallo KTM 142 42 0 8 6 22 25 31 22 7 18 1000 1139.00 158.00 31.74  
8 J Keith Nevad KTM 234 34 0 24 16 35 16 28 9 1000 1000 1000 3128.00 166.00 28.26  
9 Casey Wright Yamaha 409 9 0 43 53 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 7096.00 192.00 16.96  
10 Josh Gallo Yamaha 237 37 0 7 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 8007.00 193.00 16.52  
Work Robbie Carstens                               100.00  
Work Mike Thibault                               35.00  
C 250                                    
1 Trevor Kirkland Suzuki 218 18 0 6 3 12 0 4 -2 1 11 6 45.00 65.00 72.17 requested B250 in HS
2 Will Hardin KTM 217 17 0 6 3 13 0 6 0 1 15 8 52.00 83.00 64.35  
3 Bryce Griffin Honda 201 1 0 9 4 17 1 6 -2 0 13 3 55.00 93.00 60.00 requested B250 in HS
4 Matt Ludwig Honda 222 22 0 7 4 14 2 10 0 5 19 21 82.00 131.00 43.48  
5 Clay McCoy   337 37 0 6 2 10 0 4 0 1 18 1000 1041.00 153.00 33.91  
6 Randy Griffin Kawasaki 101 1 0 10 4 16 1 6 0 1 24 1000 1062.00 155.00 33.04  
7 Todd Cowen Honda 414 14 0 10 7 20 1 12 1000 1000 1000 1000 4050.00 171.00 26.09  
Work Jude Stansbury                               100.00  
C 200                                    
1 Devin Paddock Yamaha 126 26 0 6 2 10 7 2 -12 7 9 3 58.00 98.00 57.83  
2 Franklin Hammonds Kawasaki 224 24 0 7 6 17 0 7 0 2 14 14 67.00 113.00 51.30  
3 Garrett Moyer Kawasaki 238 38 0 20 19 38 14 24 1000 1000 1000 1000 4115.00 180.00 22.17  
4 Kevin Santos Suzuki 226 26 0 10 3 17 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6030.00 184.00 20.43  
5 Michael Hunter Honda 548 48 0 22 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 8022.00 195.00 15.65  
Vet A                                    
1 Larry Griffin Honda 336 36 0 4 0 6 0 2 0 -2 5 1 20.00 6.00 97.83  
2 Robby Robinson   406 6 0 7 3 10 0 2 0 0 8 4 34.00 33.00 86.09  
3 Tony Bowen   527 27 0 4 2 8 12 0 -2 -2 6 0 36.00 38.00 83.91  
4 Daniel Hilker   407 7 0 7 5 14 0 4 0 0 7 4 41.00 51.00 78.26  
5 Steve Tilley Suzuki 220 20 0 4 1 7 0 2 22 12 5 3 56.00 94.00 59.57  
Work Peter Magee                               100.00  
Vet B                                    
1 Curtis Bell KTM 431 31 0 4 0 7 7 2 0 -2 6 2 30.00 24.00 90.00  
2 Lane Wood Yamaha 203 3 0 8 2 10 0 2 0 -2 5 1 30.00 25.00 89.57  
3 Dave Desrosiers KTM 213 13 0 6 4 11 0 3 0 0 7 3 34.00 31.00 86.96  
4 James Yorlano KTM 506 6 0 7 3 12 0 4 0 0 9 3 38.00 48.00 79.57  
5 Jack Allen Honda 544 44 0 6 4 14 -2 4 0 1 9 4 44.00 60.00 74.35  
6 Steve Loomis Sr Yamaha 427 27 0 6 3 12 7 1 -2 0 12 5 48.00 74.00 68.26  
7 Mark Jankowski KTM 416 16 0 7 4 13 0 5 7 0 15 8 59.00 100.00 56.96  
8 James (Bob) Loomis Honda 327 27 0 5 4 14 7 3 -2 -2 11 26 74.00 119.00 48.70  
Work Dylan Galbreath                               100.00  
Vet C                                    
1 Robbie Rickard KTM 340 40 0 5 2 9 -2 3 0 1 10 14 46.00 66.00 71.74  
2 Tony Back KTM 505 5 0 7 3 12 -2 4 -2 0 10 6 46.00 67.00 71.30  
3 Ronnie Padgett Honda 510 10 0 6 3 13 1 6 0 1 12 8 50.00 78.00 66.52  
4 Jeff McDowell Suzuki 308 8 0 8 4 14 0 6 0 2 14 10 58.00 99.00 57.39  
5 Scott Curtis   241 41 0 8 4 14 2 8 12 0 11 7 66.00 112.00 51.74  
6 Robert Pierce Yamaha 413 13 0 7 0 9 17 2 12 7 10 5 69.00 117.00 49.57  
7 David Goldstick Honda 341 41 0 6 3 12 11 15 12 0 10 6 75.00 120.00 48.26  
8 Jason Blankenship Honda 113 13 0 7 4 9 0 3 0 0 19 35 77.00 125.00 46.09  
9 Robert Newell KTM 310 10 0 7 6 17 2 9 0 4 28 1000 1073.00 156.00 32.61  
10 Christopher Ferqueron Suzuki 109 9 0 10 7 24 5 15 10 14 1000 1000 2085.00 160.00 30.87  
11 Mike Hunter Honda 448 48 0 6 6 17 0 10 1000 1000 1000 1000 4039.00 170.00 26.52  
12 Juan Field   102 2 0 17 11 35 19 31 1000 1000 1000 1000 4113.00 179.00 22.61  
13 Tom Miller KTM 502 2 0 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 9000.00 197.00 14.78  
14 Anthony White Kawasaki 402 2 0 21 -27 5   1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 DQ     Rode Vet B in 04-05 Hare Scrambles
Senior A                                    
1 Joey Rowland Honda 236 36 0 4 0 6 0 2 0 0 6 1 19.00 4.00 98.70  
2 Steve Saunders   147 47 0 4 1 7 0 1 0 0 5 2 20.00 5.00 98.26  
3 Jonny Simpkins Kawasaki 424 24 0 4 1 7 0 2 0 0 6 2 22.00 8.00 96.96  
4 Richard Kemman Yamaha 307 7 0 4 3 8 0 2 0 0 5 3 25.00 10.00 96.09  
5 Donald St John KTM 117 17 0 6 2 10 0 3 0 0 7 3 31.00 26.00 89.13  
Senior B                                    
1 Brett Williams Sr   504 4 0 6 1 8 -2 2 0 0 8 2 29.00 22.00 90.87  
2 Stephen McDonald KTM 150 50 0 5 2 8 1 4 -2 0 9 4 35.00 35.00 85.22  
3 Andy Dickson KTM 317 17 0 6 3 11 -2 3 0 0 9 3 37.00 45.00 80.87  
4 Jerry Curtis Yamaha 223 23 0 5 4 12 -2 2 0 0 8 5 38.00 47.00 80.00  
5 Lou Tunno KTM 208 8 0 7 4 13 0 5 0 1 12 7 49.00 77.00 66.96  
6 Willard Michaud KTM 309 9 0 7 4 14 0 5 -2 0 13 8 53.00 86.00 63.04  
7 Wes Mottram Honda 426 26 0 6 2 10 7 2 12 12 9 3 63.00 107.00 53.91  
8 James Clingan Suzuki 549 49 0 6 4 14 0 6 12 -2 12 8 64.00 109.00 53.04  
9 Al Neubauer Yamaha 108 8 0 7 3 12 0 4 2 3 15 18 64.00 110.00 52.61  
10 Craig Underwood Honda 522 22 0 9 6 17 0 7 -2 2 15 10 68.00 115.00 50.43  
11 David Wildner KTM 116 16 0 7 2 11 0 4 47 -2 10 4 87.00 135.00 41.74  
12 Jack Cullison KTM 207 7 0 7 3 11 0 4 67 0 8 0 100.00 140.00 39.57  
13 George Tolson Suzuki 328 28 0 5 2 10 0 3 0 1 10 1000 1031.00 152.00 34.35  
Work R Colt Kirkland                               100.00  
Senior C                                    
1 Randy Roughton KTM 539 39 0 6 3 10 -2 3 0 0 8 3 35.00 36.00 84.78  
2 Levic Allen Honda 419 19 0 6 3 11 0 4 -2 0 7 4 37.00 44.00 81.30  
3 Donny Richardson KTM 319 19 0 7 3 13 0 4 -2 0 9 4 42.00 54.00 76.96  
4 Chester Cowart Yamaha 348 48 0 6 3 11 0 5 -2 1 11 6 45.00 64.00 72.61  
5 Kurt Drummond KTM 530 30 0 8 6 16 0 4 0 1 12 6 53.00 85.00 63.48  
6 Jeff Wilkinson KTM 546 46 0 8 4 13 0 6 -2 2 13 7 55.00 92.00 60.43  
7 David McArthur Yamaha 449 49 0 7 5 18 0 8 7 2 14 7 68.00 114.00 50.87  
8 Spencer Paddock KTM 326 26 0 12 5 17 -2 7 12 -2 12 8 77.00 123.00 46.96  
9 Chris Cuyler Kawasaki 442 42 0 7 6 20 3 12 -2 2 16 9 77.00 124.00 46.52  
10 Mark Denton Yamaha 509 9 0 7 3 13 0 5 0 2 13 56 99.00 139.00 40.00  
11 Sam Winton Yamaha 112 12 0 9 6 17 1 8 10 13 27 11 102.00 142.00 38.70  
12 Brooks Tomblin KTM 235 35 0 7 1 9 -2 4 22 24 37 15 121.00 148.00 36.09  
13 Robin Brightbill Yamaha 105 5 0 7 4 13 -2 4 7 1000 1000 1000 3037.00 163.00 29.57  
14 Kevin Carr KTM 519 19 0 14 14 35 12 29 20 1000 1000 1000 3124.00 165.00 28.70  
15 James Waldron Kawasaki 422 22 0 8 7 19 3 13 1000 1000 1000 1000 4050.00 172.00 25.65  
16 Francis Nevad Yamaha 434 34 0 11 7 26 6 19 1000 1000 1000 1000 4069.00 174.00 24.78  
Work Mitchell Reis                               100.00  
Super Senior A                                    
1 Lee Daley KTM 225 25 0 3 0 5 0 4 0 0 4 0 16.00 3.00 99.13  
2 Maynard Patterson Yamaha 420 20 0 6 3 11 0 4 0 1 11 7 43.00 59.00 74.78  
3 Jeff Forrest KTM 130 30 0 7 3 11 0 6 7 0 10 8 52.00 82.00 64.78  
4 Frank Erickson Honda 311 11 0 5 2 10 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6017.00 183.00 20.87  
Super Senior B                                    
1 Jeff Flick KTM 429 29 0 4 1 8 0 3 0 0 7 3 26.00 14.00 94.35  
2 Clint Johnson KTM 247 47 0 4 1 9 0 3 0 0 8 3 28.00 18.00 92.61  
3 Chris Munson KTM 342 42 0 5 2 8 0 2 -2 0 7 3 29.00 20.00 91.74  
4 Joe Tokar KTM 304 4 0 6 2 11 0 3 0 0 9 3 34.00 34.00 85.65  
5 Don King KTM 228 28 0 4 2 9 7 3 0 0 8 3 36.00 40.00 83.04  
6 Frank Campbell   533 33 0 5 3 10 0 3 0 1 9 5 36.00 41.00 82.61  
7 David Thompson Yamaha 141 41 0 6 3 11 0 5 0 1 10 4 40.00 50.00 78.70  
8 Bill Cook KTM 303 3 0 6 4 13 0 4 0 1 9 6 43.00 56.00 76.09  
9 Ricky Jeffords Honda 436 36 0 7 3 11 0 4 0 1 15 5 46.00 69.00 70.43  
10 Barry Rose KTM 216 16 0 6 2 9 0 4 12 0 9 5 47.00 71.00 69.57  
11 Charles Storey Yamaha 518 18 0 6 3 12 -2 4 -2 1 11 14 55.00 90.00 61.30  
12 Jay Grimes Honda 301 1 0 8 4 14 0 6 -2 0 14 9 57.00 96.00 58.70  
13 Bob Granger KTM 227 27 0 4 2 37 7 9 -2 -2 9 4 76.00 121.00 47.83  
14 Jay Allen Kawasaki 511 11 0 8 8 20 2 11 1 6 25 26 107.00 144.00 37.83  
15 Ronnie Johns Honda 346 46 0 10 5 14 0 6 0 1 17 1000 1053.00 154.00 33.48  
Work Dan Lichtenwalter                               100.00  
Super Senior C                                    
1 James Owens   439 39 0 6 2 11 0 5 0 1 11 7 43.00 57.00 75.65  
2 Cary Hunt KTM 516 16 0 6 2 11 0 4 7 0 10 4 44.00 61.00 73.91  
3 Paul Rydzewski Suzuki 437 37 0 7 2 12 0 7 0 2 13 7 50.00 81.00 65.22  
4 Eddie Norris Jr KTM 232 32 0 6 5 14 1 8 -2 2 14 8 60.00 101.00 56.52  
5 James Rowland Honda 104 4 0 9 6 17 0 6 0 2 19 9 68.00 116.00 50.00  
6 Thomas Phelps KTM 115 15 0 8 7 19 -2 6 12 1 16 8 79.00 127.00 45.22  
7 Eric Kelley KTM 513 13 3 11 3 14 17 2 12 -2 11 7 82.00 130.00 43.91  
8 Steven Maher KTM 526 26 0 7 6 21 1 13 12 -2 15 8 85.00 133.00 42.61  
9 Doug Ludwig Honda 322 22 0 8 7 17 2 10 0 5 20 21 90.00 138.00 40.43  
10 Thomas Burrows Kawasaki 535 35 0 8 2 14 2 10 0 4 25 42 107.00 145.00 37.39  
11 James Nevad KTM 334 34 0 11 4 19 7 11 7 4 26 18 107.00 146.00 36.96  
12 Rocky Gavins KTM 212 12 0 8 7 19 6 10 11 1000 1000 1000 3061.00 164.00 29.13  
13 Richard Edwards KTM 312 12 0 9 6 17 1 22 1000 1000 1000 1000 4055.00 173.00 25.22  
14 Chris Flagg Suzuki 214 14 0 12 11 31 4 16 1000 1000 1000 1000 4074.00 175.00 24.35  
15 Michael Rusche Yamaha 542 42 0 12 10 25 20 33 1000 1000 1000 1000 4100.00 178.00 23.04  
16 Gregory Kelly KTM 246 46 0 8 8 23 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6039.00 185.00 20.00  
17 Steven Smith KTM 335 35 0 12 8 29 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6049.00 188.00 18.70  
Work Herman Stoll                               100.00  
Master A                                    
1 David Kuka Sr KTM 230 30 0 5 1 8 0 2 0 0 7 2 25.00 11.00 95.65  
2 Rickey Wheeler Honda 537 37 0 4 1 8 0 1 -2 0 7 3 26.00 13.00 94.78  
3 Thomas Missimer KTM 430 30 0 5 2 8 0 3 0 0 7 2 27.00 16.00 93.48  
4 Rick Chapple Honda 211 11 0 5 2 9 0 3 0 0 7 3 29.00 19.00 92.17  
5 Al Milton KTM 146 46 0 6 2 9 0 4 0 2 17 6 46.00 70.00 70.00  
6 Chuck Miller GasGas 231 31 0 6 4 13 0 5 0 2 12 6 48.00 75.00 67.83  
7 Rory Houlihan   338 38 0 8 5 14 0 5 0 1 11 6 50.00 80.00 65.65  
8 Cliff Golby KTM 520 20 0 7 6 16 1 7 0 2 16 26 81.00 128.00 44.78  
Work Mike Reynolds                               100.00  
Master B                                    
1 Phil Griffin KTM 347 47 0 6 1 11 0 4 0 1 9 4 36.00 43.00 81.74  
2 Doug Cochran Honda 536 36 0 8 2 10 0 4 0 1 10 4 39.00 49.00 79.13  
3 Brad Clark KTM 332 32 0 5 3 11 0 4 0 1 10 7 41.00 53.00 77.39  
4 Quinn Fox KTM 443 43 0 6 3 11 0 5 0 1 13 8 47.00 73.00 68.70  
5 Carl Monroe KTM 320 20 0 6 5 14 1 7 0 1 12 8 54.00 88.00 62.17  
6 Phil Jordan Kawasaki 205 5 0 9 8 20 1 9 0 3 19 13 82.00 132.00 43.04  
7 Russell Regentine KTM 432 32 0 8 3 16 3 12 12 5 25 18 102.00 141.00 39.13  
8 David Tharp KTM 512 12 0 12 11 27 4 15 0 6 27 19 121.00 147.00 36.52  
9 Randall Wing KTM 543 43 0 11 6 23 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6040.00 186.00 19.57  
10 Dan George Yamaha 331 31 0 13 10 24 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6047.00 187.00 19.13  
Work George Edwards                               100.00  
Work Jeff Moser                               100.00  
Master C                                    
1 Robertson Arnold Yamaha 318 18 0 6 3 12 0 6 -2 1 15 8 53.00 87.00 62.61  
2 Mike Belle KTM 538 38 0 6 3 12 0 6 0 2 15 10 54.00 89.00 61.74  
3 Steven Krutsinger Yamaha 418 18 0 7 4 14 0 6 -2 1 15 13 62.00 105.00 54.78  
4 Nicholas Restivo KTM 541 41 0 6 4 14 7 5 0 2 16 8 62.00 106.00 54.35  
5 Nelson Seward KTM 446 46 0 10 7 17 1 8 -2 3 18 11 77.00 126.00 45.65  
6 Rock Overstreet KTM 239 39 0 10 7 19 2 11 2 5 20 10 86.00 134.00 42.17  
7 Bill Jenkins Jr Yamaha 106 6 0 10 9 22 3 11 0 4 19 10 88.00 136.00 41.30  
8 David W Anthony KTM 229 29 0 7 1 11 0 7 32 -2 16 14 90.00 137.00 40.87  
9 Tom Russell KTM 315 15 0 8 7 19 2 10 0 3 39 43 131.00 149.00 35.65  
10 Thomas Stewart Yamaha 244 44 0 11 11 29 6 19 0 13 32 21 142.00 150.00 35.22  
11 John North Yamaha 243 43 0 11 10 25 12 21 5 10 26 30 150.00 151.00 34.78  
12 Mike Baron GasGas 140 40 0 10 11 24 5 17 11 25 49 1000 1152.00 159.00 31.30  
13 Smiley Hulbert Kawasaki 240 40 0 11 12 26 10 26 1000 1000 1000 1000 4085.00 176.00 23.91  
14 Jim Ellinor KTM 125 25 0 8 5 39 28 36 1000 1000 1000 1000 4116.00 181.00 21.74  
15 Bob Brown KTM 412 12 0 12 11 37 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6060.00 189.00 18.26  
16 Jerry Exler Suzuki 305 5 0 27 35   1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6062.00 190.00 17.83  
17 Raymond Spudeck KTM 534 34 0 52 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 8052.00 196.00 15.22  
18 Paul Kirkland KTM 118 18 0 7 4 22 1 7 1000 1000 1000 1000 DQ     Master B in Hare Scrambles
Work Allen Pearce                               100.00  
Work Larry Roberts                               100.00  
Work Alton Snellgrove                               100.00  
Golden Master                                    
1 Norbert Nall GasGas 119 19 0 6 3 12 0 5 0 1 11 5 43.00 58.00 75.22  
2 Jimmy Pitts KTM 111 11 0 7 2 11 0 5 0 1 12 6 44.00 63.00 73.04  
3 Thomas Cole KTM 313 13 0 7 5 15 1 7 0 2 15 8 60.00 102.00 56.09  
4 Daniel McKune Yamaha 450 50 0 7 3 13 0 8 22 0 12 6 71.00 118.00 49.13  
5 Arnold Tomblin Yamaha 435 35 0 15 11 28 19 30 2 8 1000 1000 2113.00 161.00 30.43  
6 Jimmy DuBose KTM 107 7 0 10 5 18 0 3 1000 1000 1000 1000 4036.00 169.00 26.96  
7 Bob Kelly Kawasaki 143 43 0 10 9 33 12 24 1000 1000 1000 1000 4088.00 177.00 23.48  
8 Paul McDonald Suzuki 138 38 0 21 31 45 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 6097.00 191.00 17.39  
Work Buddy Gaillard                               100.00  
Work Tommy Neal                               100.00  
Vintage                                    
1 No Entries                                  
Evolution                                    
1 Kevin Hodge CanAm 425 25 0 5 3 12 3 9         43      
2 Sam Mento KTM 503 3 0 10 7 17 1 7         57      
3 Art Mickelson Yamaha 507 7 0 13 9 29 12 23         42      
Women                                    
1 No Entries                                  
Beginners                                    
1 David Martin Kawasaki 344 44 0 9 7 19 2 11         50      
2 Matthew McPhail KTM 417 17 0 11 13 29 15 26         24      
3 David Cook Honda 410 10 0 13 13 30 13 41         41      
4 George Auter   441 41 0 10 11 28 5 17         DQ     Golden Master in Hare Scrambles
TEAMS Team/Roster                                  
1 Zoo Crew Pos Pts                              
C 200 Devin Paddock 1 50                              
Vet B Curtis Bell 1 50                              
B Open Jeff Dean 2 47                              
C 200 Kevin Santos 4 n/a                              
Senior B Wes Mottram 7 n/a                              
      147                              
2 Old Fat Guys Pos Pts Tie Breaker                            
Master A David Kuka Sr 1 50 50                            
Super Senior C Cary Hunt 2 47 47                            
C Open David McCraney 4 43 43                            
Senior B Jerry Curtis 4 n/a 43                            
Super Senior B Barry Rose 10 n/a 36                            
      140 219                            
3 Mike's Cycle Center Pos Pts Tie Breaker                            
Super Senior B Jeff Flick 1 50 50                            
Golden Master Jimmy Pitts 2 47 47                            
B Open Chris Hill 4 43 43                            
Master C David W Anthony 8 n/a 38                            
Senior C Brooks Tomblin 12 n/a 34                            
      140 212                            
4 ORRM Black Pos Pts                              
C Open Richard Ralston 2 47                              
C 250 Will Hardin 2 47                              
Master C Steven Krutsinger 3 45                              
Super Senior B Frank Campbell 6 n/a                              
Senior B George Tolson 13 n/a                              
      139                              
5 CFTR Pos Pts                              
Evolution Kevin Hodge 1 50                              
Senior A Jonny Simpkins 3 45                              
Super Senior C Eddie Norris Jr 4 43                              
B 250 Jake Secor 4 n/a                              
Master C Bill Jenkins Jr 7 n/a                              
      138                              
6 ORRM Orange Pos Pts Tie Breaker                            
Master C Robertson Arnold 1 50 50                            
Senior B Andy Dickson 3 45 45                            
Super Senior B Don King 5 41 41                            
Senior A Donald St John 5 n/a 41                            
B Open George Pollard 5 n/a 41                            
      136 218                            
7 Apollo M/C Pos Pts Tie Breaker                            
  Lee Daley 1 50 50                            
Super Senior A Dan McKune 4 43 43                            
Golden Master Mark Bordelon 4 43 43                            
B 200 Rory Houlihan 7 n/a 39                            
Master A Craig Underwood 10 n/a 36                            
Senior B     136 211                            
8 Short Bus Pos Pts                              
A Open Pete Smith 1 50                              
Super Senior C Thomas Phelps 6 40                              
Master C Tom Russell 9 37                              
Super Senior C Scott Corlett DNF n/a                              
Senior C Scott Doerr DNS n/a                              
      127                              

Home > Scores > Enduro #1