Back to Home

 
             
   

Contact Information
Page 1 - 2 - 3

 
   
 
     

Up-to-Date Status of Events:
Check first page of FTR website for last-minute schedule changes or call FTR Business office.

Business Manager: Darlene Riggs
Business Office phone: 352-538-6291
Business Office email: businessmanagerfloridatrailriders.org
Business Office Hours: Monday — Friday 9:00 am to 4:00 pm

     

Contact information has been updated to show all the newly elected officers and directors. If you are listed as a contact, please check your information for accuracy. Send any requests for changes or corrections to: businessmanagerfloridatrailriders.org

             
 

 

 

Find it Quick:

     
     

Area Directors by County
Executive Committee
* Area Directors and Executive Committee
* make up the Board of Directors

Clubs
Business Office
Land Use Committee
Chaplain
Forum Administrator

 

Referees
Rules & Regulations:
  • Chairpersons
  • Enduro Rider Representatives
  • Hare Scrambles Rider Representatives
Scorekeepers
Electronic Scoring Maintenance
Magazine Editor
Webmaster

 
             

< Top

 

Rider Support

     
       
   

Membership Services:
Brandon St John
FTRmembershipsgmail.com

 

Pre-Entry Services:
Tim Nordle
score.n.it.4ftrgmail.com

 
             

< Top

 

Scorekeepers

     
       
 

Questions About Scores, Points, Advancement Points, Riding Numbers, the Spelling of Your Name in the Race Results Published in the Magazine or on the Website:

 

Enduro Scorekeeper:
Cbob House
5240 Clinchem Falls Dr.
Flowery Branch, GA 30542
enduroscorefloridatrailriders.org
Team Entry Form

 

For Hare Scramble riding numbers:
FTRmemberships@gmail.com

 
             

< Top

 

Electronic Scoring Maintenance

     
       
 

Issues with Hare Scramble electronic scoring (times, dnfs, positions, etc.):

 

Tim Nordle
score.n.it.4.ftrgmail.com

   
             
 

 

     
 

< Top

 

Rules and Regulations

     
       
   

Chairpersons:

     
         
 

Rules, Proposed Changes, Problems with Trophies, How a Series is Run, What Class You Should Ride

 

Enduros:
George Tolson
1620 S Webster Ave
Lakeland, FL 33803
(863) 698-3837
endurochairfloridatrailriders.org

 

Hare Scrambles:
Randy Rash
2651 SW 20th St.
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
(954) 931-5709
hschairfloridatrailriders.org

 
         

< Top

 

Enduro Rider Representatives:

     
             
 

Competition Rules, Proposed Changes

 

AA/A
Vacant

B/C
Sam Boydstun
1410 Gleneagles Way
Rockledge, FL 32955
(407) 467-3951
woodsracercfl.rr.com

Specialty A & B
Peter Magee
17906 SW 15th Ave.
Newberry, Florida 32669
(352) 472-6932
Cr250mbellsouth.net

 

Specialty C, Women
Jimmy Pitts
(321) 632-3456

 
             

< Top

 

Hare Scrambles Rider Representatives:

 
             
     

AA/A
Timothy Campbell
561-723-4370
Thetimtime.35gmail.com

B/C
Ryan McCarthy
(941) 234-5086
ryanmccarthy90gmail.com

Specialty A/B
Paul Lucas
18196 Burr Oak Lane
Jupiter, FL 33478
happytimesamusemsn.com

Specialty C, Women
Kerri Chambers
P. O. Box 231
Auburndale, FL 33823-0231
(863) 956-9140
jekchambersaol.com

 

Saturday Classes
Kurt Lucas
7500 SW 171 St.
Miami, FL 33157
786-385-7771
ktmx16gmail.com

Quads
Peter Rose
11173 Watercrest Ave.
Port Charlotte, FL 33981
941-270-1189
pwrracingktmgmail.com

 
             
             

< Top

 

Referees

     
       
     

Hare Scrambles:
Dan Aitken
(407) 461-8595
hsreffloridatrailriders.org

Associate H/S Referee
Peter Rose
11173 Watercrest Ave
Port Charlotte, FL 33981-6631
(941) 270-1189
pwrracingktmgmail.com

 

Enduros:
Glenn Hunt
(678) 231-4100
enduroreffloridatrailriders.org

 
             
             

< Top

 

Elected Officers

 
       
     

President
Randy Faul
1254 NW Brownville St
Arcadia, FL 34266-2648
863-244-3709
presidentfloridatrailriders.org
General supervision of the affairs of the organization

Vice President
Peter Rose
11173 Watercrest Ave
Port Charlotte, FL 33981-6631
941-270-1189
vicepresidentfloridatrailriders.org
Land Use, Public Relations, Legislation

 

Secretary
Kelsey Saltar
2132 Yorkshire Dr
Deland, FL 32724
386-216-9619
secretaryfloridatrailriders.org
Membership Committee Chair

Treasurer
Kayla Vawter
1612 Overlook Place
Sebring, FL 33870
863-381-2649
treasurerfloridatrailriders.org

 
     

The four officers plus the three Competition Committee Chairpersons (contact information listed in Chairpersons category) comprise the Executive Committee.

 
             
             

< Top

 

Business Manager

 
       
 

Accounts Payable, Accounts Receivable, Membership, Address Changes, Rule Books

 

 

Darlene Riggs
352-538-6291
businessmanagerfloridatrailriders.org

Florida Trail Riders
P.O. Box 462
Yulee, FL 32041-0462

   
             
             

< Top

 

Magazine Editor

 
       
 

Magazine and Advertising

 

 

Kurt Lucas
786-385-7771
FTReditorfloridatrailriders.org

     
             

< Top

 

FTR Chaplains

     
       
     

Jim and Betty Edleston
4740 S. Atlantic Ave.,#6
Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
386-235-1022
Jimedlestongmail.com

Andy Dickson
78 Dolphin Blvd
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
904-673-9034
orrmfamilyracingbellsouth.net

 

 

 
             
             

< Top

 

Land Use Chairman

     
       
 

 

 

 

Jack Terrell
180 Sunrise Hill Lane
Auburndale, FL 33823
863-984-9294
jacktnohvcc.org

     
         
         

< Top

 

Webmaster

 
       
 

If You Have Trouble Finding or Downloading Something from the Web Site:

 

Eugene Barnes
webmasterfloridatrailriders.org

     
             
         

< Top

 

Forum Administrator

 
       
 

 

 

William Toreki
forumadminfloridatrailriders.org

     
             
             
             
 
 
     

© 2003 – 2020 Florida Trail Riders

 

 

 
         

 

Home